GuidePersonally used · Paid me

Cointiply Coins Guide: How Much Are They Worth and How Do They Work?

Learn what Cointiply Coins are, how much 10,000 Coins are worth, how crypto conversion works and how to build your balance.

CointiplyUpdated Aug 29, 2026 · Originally published Dec 28, 2024

By · How I test platforms

Some registration links may earn me a commission or referral benefit. Affiliate disclosure.

Cointiply article image

Paid me · My payment proof

Cointiply personal payment proof screenshot

Withdrawal screenshot from my own Cointiply account experience.

View My Payment Proof

Personally used · Paid me

Quick start: what this guide helps you do

Learn what Cointiply Coins are, how much 10,000 Coins are worth, how crypto conversion works and how to build your balance.

Minimum withdrawal
30,000 Coins for DOGE, Dash and Litecoin
Payout
External crypto wallet

Bitcoin minimum: 50,000 Coins.

Paid me · My payment proofView payment proof

Cointiply rewards surveys, offers, PTC ads, games, spins, Missions, and other activity in an internal currency called Coins. The key number is simple: 10,000 Cointiply Coins equal $1 inside the platform.

Coins are not Bitcoin or another cryptocurrency. They provide a stable way to track what each task is worth before the balance is converted into Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Dash, or Litecoin at withdrawal.

I've personally used Cointiply and earned through it, and understanding the Coin system makes the platform much easier to evaluate because every earning method ultimately feeds into the same readable balance.

Start earning Cointiply Coins

Cointiply Coins at a glance

FeatureCurrent details
What Coins areCointiply's internal platform currency
Internal value10,000 Coins = $1
USD formulaCoins divided by 10,000
Cryptocurrency?No
Crypto conversionAt the current market rate when a withdrawal is sent
Current withdrawal currenciesBitcoin, Dogecoin, Dash, and Litecoin
Main ways to earnSurveys, offers, apps, games, PTC, spins, bonuses, and referrals
Interest featureEligible balances can earn 5% annual interest under current rules

How much are Cointiply Coins worth?

Cointiply pegs the internal Coin value to the U.S. dollar:

10,000 Coins = US $1.00

That fixed relationship makes it easy to compare rewards across the platform. A 5,000 Coin offer is worth $0.50 internally, whether Bitcoin rises or falls that day. A 50,000 Coin balance is worth $5 inside Cointiply.

The word Coin can be confusing because Cointiply is a crypto rewards platform, but these Coins do not live on a blockchain. They are not Bitcoin, satoshis, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Dash, or a separate crypto token. They are the account balance Cointiply uses before converting a withdrawal into supported cryptocurrency.

Cointiply Coin to USD conversion table

Cointiply CoinsInternal USD value
100 Coins$0.01
500 Coins$0.05
1,000 Coins$0.10
5,000 Coins$0.50
10,000 Coins$1.00
30,000 Coins$3.00
35,000 Coins$3.50
50,000 Coins$5.00
100,000 Coins$10.00

This table makes surveys, app milestones, PTC ads, Missions, and other rewards easier to compare. Once 10,000 Coins means $1, large Coin amounts become simple to interpret.

What does $1 look like on Cointiply?

One dollar is 10,000 Coins. From there, the most useful mental shortcuts are:

  • 1,000 Coins equals 10 cents.
  • 5,000 Coins equals 50 cents.
  • 10,000 Coins equals $1.
  • 50,000 Coins equals $5.

These conversions help you judge whether a task fits the effort required while building one balance toward a crypto withdrawal.

Why Cointiply uses Coins instead of paying every task in crypto

Crypto prices move constantly, while advertisers and offerwall partners commonly value campaigns in U.S. dollars. If every task were displayed directly in Bitcoin or another cryptocurrency, the visible reward could change whenever the market moved.

Cointiply solves that problem with a USD-linked internal balance. The dollar value of a completed task remains easy to understand, and conversion to the selected cryptocurrency happens later. This gives users more consistent reward values while preserving the option to get paid in crypto.

Why your Coins can represent a different number of satoshis

The USD value of a Cointiply Coin balance remains stable, but the amount of Bitcoin that dollar value buys changes with Bitcoin's market price.

Cointiply's official examples use 10,000 Coins, which equals $1:

  • If Bitcoin is $100,000, $1 buys approximately 1,000 satoshis.
  • If Bitcoin is $75,000, $1 buys approximately 1,333 satoshis.

In both examples, the Coin balance is still worth $1 internally. The balance did not lose dollar value. Only the number of satoshis represented by that dollar changed. When Bitcoin rises, one dollar buys fewer satoshis. When Bitcoin falls, one dollar buys more.

Quick formula: Coins divided by 10,000

Use this formula whenever you want the internal dollar value:

Cointiply Coins ÷ 10,000 = USD value

For example:

  • 25,000 ÷ 10,000 = $2.50
  • 80,000 ÷ 10,000 = $8.00

You do not need a separate calculator for most rewards. Move the decimal four places to the left, and the Coin amount becomes its USD value.

How to earn more Cointiply Coins

Cointiply combines several active earning methods with bonus systems that can add extra Coins. Availability depends on the account, location, device, and current campaigns, but these are the main categories worth checking.

Surveys

Surveys can provide anything from smaller rewards to thousands of Coins depending on the provider and opportunity. Qualification varies, so compare the displayed reward and expected time before starting. The Cointiply surveys and offerwalls guide explains tracking, credit, and provider support.

Offers, games, and apps

Offerwalls include app installs, games, registrations, trials, videos, and other partner tasks. Some pay after one action, while milestone-based offers may reward progress across several sessions. Read each requirement carefully and keep evidence for longer tasks.

PTC ads

Paid-to-click ads offer smaller, straightforward Coin rewards for valid website views. They are useful when you want a simple activity without survey screening. See how timers, CAPTCHA checks, and credit work in the Cointiply PTC guide.

Bonus systems

Free Spins, Mystery Boxes, Missions, the Daily Streak, Chat Rain, promotional rewards, and referral activity can add Coins on top of the platform's core earning methods. Some bonuses connect naturally to tasks you were already completing. The Cointiply Missions guide shows how compatible activity can unlock extra rewards.

Build your Cointiply Coin balance

How Coins become Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Dash, or Litecoin

Coins stay inside Cointiply until you request a withdrawal. When Cointiply sends the payment, the platform automatically converts the USD-linked Coin value into your selected cryptocurrency at the current market rate.

The supported withdrawal currencies currently listed by Cointiply are:

  • Bitcoin;
  • Dogecoin;
  • Dash;
  • Litecoin.

Cointiply Coins themselves are never sent to an external wallet. The wallet receives the selected cryptocurrency after conversion.

Cointiply withdrawal minimums in Coins and dollars

Withdrawal currencyCurrent minimumInternal USD value
Dogecoin30,000 Coins$3.00
Dash30,000 Coins$3.00
Litecoin30,000 Coins$3.00
Bitcoin50,000 Coins$5.00

The final crypto amount depends on the market rate when Cointiply sends the withdrawal. For current processing details and payment tracking, read the Cointiply payment-status and withdrawal guide.

Earn interest on an eligible Coin balance

Coins can also unlock a passive reward layer. Cointiply currently offers 5% annual interest on eligible balances when Interest is enabled and the weekly balance and activity requirements are satisfied.

The current threshold is based on an average weekly balance of at least 35,000 Coins, or $3.50 internally. Interest is credited weekly on eligible weeks. The Cointiply 5% interest guide explains the full calculation and qualification process.

Coins vs CointiPoints: what is the difference?

Cointiply's current public support describes Cointivity as its account-leveling and reward-point system. That is separate from the main Coins balance explained in this guide.

The practical distinction is:

  • Coins are the USD-linked earning balance that can be converted into supported cryptocurrency.
  • Cointivity or CointiPoints refer to a separate progression and reward-point system where currently available.

Current official public documentation does not provide enough detail to support the old ratios, Pod odds, item-slot levels, or earning multipliers previously associated with this page, so those mechanics are not treated as current here.

A simple way to think about Cointiply Coins

Treat every 10,000 Coins as $1 and consider the crypto conversion only when it is time to withdraw. This keeps survey, offer, PTC, and Mission rewards easy to compare without tracking a changing Bitcoin equivalent.

For a broader look at how all these earning methods work together, read the full Cointiply review.

Final verdict

Cointiply Coins give the platform a simple bridge between online tasks and free crypto rewards. Surveys, offerwalls, apps, games, PTC ads, and bonus features build one USD-linked balance, while the withdrawal system converts that balance into Bitcoin, Dogecoin, Dash, or Litecoin.

The key is remembering that Coins are not cryptocurrency. 10,000 Coins always equals $1 internally, and only the amount of crypto received at withdrawal changes with market prices. Once that distinction is clear, comparing rewards, tracking progress, and choosing a payout currency becomes much easier.

Earn free crypto on Cointiply

Affiliate disclosure: Some links on this page may be referral links. If you register through one, this site may receive a referral benefit at no additional cost to you. Coin values and supported withdrawal options should always be checked against Cointiply's current platform information.

Your next step

Start with Cointiply

Cointiply paid me. I personally used it, earned through it and received a payment. My own withdrawal screenshot is included in this review. Create your account and follow the steps above to get started.